USS Nitro Association crestUSS Nitro (AE-2/AE-23) Association
line-ship
ASSOCIATION MEMBERS - 2018
http://www.ussnitro.org/member18.htm


(in alphabetical order)


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z



A
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Gordon R. Ahner
1970-1972EN2AAE-23
Frank H. Alley
1959-1961SNSAE-23
George T. Argy
1969-1971CS2SupplyAE-23






Back to Top














B
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
William H. Banning Jr.
1964-1965FNRAE-23
John P. Bochicchio
1961-1963EM3
AE-23
Stillman N. Bradish
1959-1961GM3GunneryAE-23






Back to Top














C
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Susan F. Caithamer, associated member
wife of James P. Caithamer (deceased)

1966-1968BMSN1stUSS Suribachi
AE-21
Wallace D. Carey
1959-1961W01ENGrAE-23
Arnold R. Carpenter, Jr.
1964-1966YN33rdAE-23
Trent J. Catalusci
1985-1989SK1SIAE-23
William E. ConnorsBill1971-1973RD3OPSAE-23
J. Daniel Corcoran
1978-1981IC2EAE-23
Gary W. Corley
1968-1970BM31stAE-23






Back to Top














D
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Michael J. Dias
1969-1972SHB2ShipServiceAE-23
Peter L. Dreistadt, Jr.
1959-1961FNMAE-23






Back to Top














E
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Robert F. Eberlein
1967-1969SN
AE-23






Back to Top














F
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Russell S. Fallon, Jr.
1962-1966MM3MAE-23
William J. Flynn III
1975-1976HM3XAE-23






Back to Top














G
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Joseph M. Gentleman III
1977-1981MMFNMAE-23
Jeannine Gentleman, associated member
wife of Joseph M. Gentleman





Betty M. Gillman, associated member
wife of Raymond Gillman (deceased)

1962-1966RDC/OSCOPSUSS Pyro
AE-24
Lloyd G. Goodrich
1975-1977HMCXAE-23
George E. Gregory III
1963-1966MMFNAAE-23






Back to Top














H
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
John D. Holland
1967-1969CDROPSAE-23
Henry M. Hope, Sr."Marty"1961-1963PC3XAE-23






Back to Top














I
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP






Back to Top














J
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
David B. Jennings
1987-1990CDRCommandingAE-23






Back to Top














K
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Tony S. Keena
1988-1990SNRASAE-23
William A. Kohlruss
1971-1974MM3JAE-23






Back to Top














L
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Richard H. Leipfert"Dick"1968-1969YN1XAE-23
Lawrence L. Little
1958-1960EM2MAE-23
Thomas J. Lowe
1974-1977OS3OIAE-23






Back to Top














M
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
John G. Mahler
1959-1960EM3EAE-23
Kenneth W. Marvin
1944-1945S/2c1stAE-2
John L. Miller
1975-1976PN3XAE-23
John P. Moliere
1961-1962QM2NAV/OPSAE-23






Back to Top














N
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP






Back to Top














O
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Brendan E. O'Sullivan
1962-1964YN3XAE-23
Gary W.. Olson
1970-1971CYN3OPSAE-23






Back to Top














P
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Joel A. Pagano
1961-1964MM2MAE-23
Thomas L. Papsodero
1965-1966MM2MAE-23
Amparo "Susie" Papsodero, associated member
wife of Thomas L. Papsodero











Back to Top














Q
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP






Back to Top














R
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Juan Reyes-Matos
1964-1966YN31stAE-23
Howard A. Root
1964-1966SN1stAE-23
Marlene Root, associated member
wife of Howard Root











Back to Top














S
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Arthur C. Sanders
1972-1974ETN3OPSAE-23
Jerrol L. Satterfield"Jerry"1965-1966SNSupplyAE-23
Frank T. Schenck Sr.
1967-1969SH3SupplyAE-23
Howard L. Schriefer, associated member




James E. Sepesi"Jim"1968-1972MM3MAE-23
Roger T. Sherwood
1968-1972MM2MAE-23
Mark A. Sikes
1974-1976MM2MAE-23
Jose H. Silva
1974-1977BTFNBAE-23
Barry E. Smith
1964-1967GMG33rdAE-23
Lee R. Smith
1942-1945GM2GunneryAE-2
Mary Smith-Sapp, associated member
daughter of Lee Smith





Raymond L. Smith
1964-1969MM3MAE-23
Deanna W. Smitha
1990LTjgCom ChapAE-23
Stephen P. Swierczek
1976 - 1980CDRB / OPSAE-23






Back to Top














T
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
Rodney E. Tibbetts"Rod"1967-1968GMG2GunneryAE-23
William J. Toohey
1976-1979ETCOPSAE-23






Back to Top














U
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP






Back to Top














V
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP






Back to Top














W
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP
William R. Wasser"Bill"1968-1969DKSN1stAE-23
Lyman F. Whitman
1962-1966EM3EAE-23






Back to Top














X
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP






Back to Top














Y
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP






Back to Top















Z
NAMENICKNAMETOURRATE/RANKDIVISIONSHIP






Back to Top






















Page maintained by Robert D. Peiffer, webmaster@ussnitro.org.
Copyright ©2016,2017 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED - USS Nitro (AE-2/AE-23) Association.
Page created: 06/27/15 Updated: 12/12/2017
Email Webmaster

c